"Murad-Sar" LTD was founded in 2004. It was the first company in Armenia that founded the production of door and window systems (polyvilinchloride u-PVC profiles) with newest technologies. Thanks to consistent and hard work, the production of the company has very quickly occupied the leading spot at the Armenian market.
We invested the experience of many years of well-known European companies, specialized in this field, their lines and forms. As a result a powerful and modern production started and in May, 2006 we made the first products.
Our specialists were trained at the professionals of famous European companies. And we use exceptionally European and American high quality raw materials in our production.
During laboratory tests in Germany, the profiles of the ARPLAS brand of "Murad-Sar" Ltd have not only met but also exceeded the European standards of quality, which is approved and guaranteed by a number of European companies.
"Murad-Sar" LTD has received certificate of correspondance AST-C 01E-0003-2010 which insures that the monitoring of quality of the PVC profiles for doors and windows produced by "Murad-Sar" LTD corresponds to ISO 9001:2008 international standards.